Board of Directors

President: Clive Frostick clive.frostick@outlook.com 07720 471133 (preferred)
01252 718325




Deputy President: David Flewellen davidflewellen@gmail.com 07403 684369




Administrative Director Peter Lawrence 46 Tollgate Road, Dorking, RH4 2PW
peter_mary_lawrence@hotmail.com
01306 881086




Treasurer: Daniel B Rosen MA,FCA,ATII 20 Danehurst Ct, Alexandra Rd, Epsom, KT17 4BY
dbr2007@danrosen.plus.com
01372 728740




Inter-Club Tournaments Director: Huw Williams 8 Graham Rd, Hampton, Middlesex, TW12 1AN
huwie35@sky.com
07971 405457
020 3566 3837




Non-executive Directors: Graham Alcock grahampalcock@hotmail.com 07973 774085





Murugan Kanagasapay murugan.k@hotmail.co.uk 07920 797433

Life Vice Presidents


N Clifton;S R Gillam; K Selby; A J W Thorn; A S Webster; D J Howes; M J Gunn; D R Sedgwick;P D Shepherd

Appointed Officers

Company Secretary: Richard Jones FCA,CTA 38 Glebe Rd, Ashtead, KT21 2NT
jrichard4@aol.com
01372 811734




Independent Examiner: Richard Jones FCA,CTA 38 Glebe Rd, Ashtead, KT21 2NT
jrichard4@aol.com
01372 811734




County Match Secretary: Peter Lawrence 46 Tollgate Road, Dorking, RH4 2PW
peter_mary_lawrence@hotmail.com
01306 881086




County Captain (Open): Clive Frostick clive.frostick@outlook.com 07720 471133 (preferred)
01252 718325




County Captain (U2050): Graham Alcock grahampalcock@hotmail.com 07973 774085




County Captain (U1850): Trevor Jones 67 Guildford Pk Ave, Guildford, GU2 7NH
htjones.raildev@gmail.com
01483 565319




County Captain (U1650): Mike Gunn 41 Stoke Fields, Guildford, GU1 4LT
mikewxyz@gmail.com
01483 571553 (h)
07739 518392




County Captain (U1450): David Flewellen davidflewellen@gmail.com 07403 684369




Curator of Equipment: Peter Lawrence 46 Tollgate Road, Dorking, RH4 2PW
peter_mary_lawrence@hotmail.com
01306 881086








Inter-Club Tournaments Administrator: Brian Skinner Sarnia, Ridgeway Road, Dorking, RH4 3AT
brigeoski@gmail.com
01306 882827




Individual Tournaments Secretary: Mike Williams m_j_williams2004@hotmail.com 07921 932276




Correspondence Secretary Julien Shepley 127 Alexandra Gardens, Knaphill, Woking, GU21 2DL.
julien.shepley@gmail.com
01483 473643(h)
07760 221728




Rating Officer: Paul Dupré 75 Warwick Road, Sutton, SM1 4BL
paul.dupre@virgin.net
07833 297409




Delegate to SCCU Executive: David Flewellen davidflewellen@gmail.com 07403 684369




Delegate to SCCU Council: Clive Frostick clive.frostick@outlook.com 07720 471133 (preferred)
01252 718325




Delegate to ECF Council: Huw Williams 8 Graham Rd, Hampton, Middlesex, TW12 1AN
huwie35@sky.com
07971 405457
020 3566 3837




Webmaster (Editorial): Peter Lawrence 46 Tollgate Road, Dorking, RH4 2PW
peter_mary_lawrence@hotmail.com
01306 881086




Webmaster (Technical): Brian Skinner Sarnia, Ridgeway Road, Dorking, RH4 3AT
brigeoski@gmail.com
01306 882827




Deputy Webmaster (Technical): Edward Mospan 48 Childebert Road Tooting London SW17 8EX
eamospan@aol.com
07936 366424




Junior Team Managers:





Nasir Rizvi nasir.rizvi@mercer.com 07920 261001





Ashwini Bhat ashwinibhat246@gmail.com




Adjudicators: N R McDonald (GM); R G Granat; A J Ledger (IM); D J Ledger (FM)



Chess Disputes Committee: David Flewellen (Epsom) (Chairman) ; Paul Shepherd (Surbiton) ; Richard Tillett (Streatham); Nick Grey (Kingston); Susan Lalic (Ashtead & Wallington); David Sedgwick; Kevin Thurlow (Redhill); Angus French (Streatham); Russell Granat (Wimbledon); Daniel Young (Wallington); Richard Jones (Ashtead); David Flewellen (Epsom)